Flag Counter

Rottweiler Specialty Show Calendar

Rottweiler Specialty Show Calendar

2016

 DATE  CLUB  JUDGE
25-28 March Northern Districts RC of NSW  
***National***
Christian Bernbacher (Austria)
2 – 4 April Rottweiler Club of NSW Brooke Turner (NSW)
16 April West Coast Rottweiler Club of WA Kerry Osborne (SA)
6-8 May Rottweiler Club of Victoria  Kerryn O’Brien  (South Australia)
17-19 June Rottweiler Club of South Australia Joseph Mravik (Slovakia)
9-10 July Rottweiler Club of Queensland Ms Lidija Mihaljovic (Serbia)
21 August West Coast Rottweiler Club of WA Sue Carter
10-11 September Northern Districts RC of NSW David McKeown (Qld)
1-3 October Rottweiler Club of NSW Dirk Vandecasteele (Belgium)
15 October
16 October
Rottweiler Club of South Australia Yvonne Van Der Horst (NT)
Michelle Thomas (NSW)
30 Oct – 1 November Rottweiler Club of Victoria Chris Window (UK)

 

2017

8-9 April Rottweiler Club of NSW Branko Torma (Serbia)
14-17 April Northern Districts RC of NSW Bruno Morstabilini (Ity)
 May Rottweiler Club of Victoria Yvonne Bekkers (Ndl)
16-19 June Rottweiler Club of South Australia Steve Wolfson (USA)
16-17 Sep Northern Districts RC of NSW Anthony Marsh (NZ)
7-8 Oct Rottweiler Club of NSW Tommy Bezuidenhoudt (RSA)
1-4 November Rottweiler Club of Victoria
***Nationals***
Paul-Dieter Viehoff (ADRK)

 

2018

24-25 March Rottweiler Club of NSW Gerard O’Shea (Sweden)
30 March – 2 April Northern Districts RC of NSW Sigmund Trebschuh (Germany)
 27-29 April Rottweiler Club of Victoria Brooke Turner (Australia)
12 May Rottweiler Club of Tasmania Uwe Petermann (Germany)
13 May Rottweiler Club of Tasmania Mick Svaljek (Australia)
15-17 June Rottweiler Club of South Australia Norma Window (UK)
14-15 July Rottweiler Club of Queensland Anton Spindler (ADRK)
24-27 August WCRC *** National*** TBA
15-16 September Northern Districts RC of NSW Susie Baird (Australia)
6-7 October Rottweiler Club of NSW Dudley Bennett (South Africa)
2-4 November Rottweiler Club of Victoria TBA