Flag Counter

Ch. Lex Vom Hause Edelstein

We are proud to have within our kennel and bloodlines an iconic dog like 2016 FCI World best producer, Ch. Lex Vom Hause Edelstein.   We will be using Lex in the future to maintain the rottweiler type we love and to be consistent and true to the Rottweiler dogs we’ve fallen in love with from the when we first started enjoying Rottweilers since 1993.

 


Date of birth: 12.12.2012.

HR16233RW

  • eye color: 1b
  • HD: free(A)
  • ED: free(0)
Certificat of HD and ED
  • DNA
  • HEART – CLEAR
  • Height: 66cm
  • Muzzle: 8,5 cm
  • Microchip no. 191100000593723
  • IPO I , ZTP

Pedigree

I. GENERATION II. GENERATION III. GENERATION
Brabus vom Hause Edelstein
HD: free   ED: free

Ch.J. Uzi Flash Rouse
HD +/- ED ++ (ADRK)
Merlin Flash Rouse
Tika Flash Rouse
Chiquita vom Hause Edelstein
HD-Free, ED-Frei
Mambo v.d. Crossener Ranch
Boa vom Bonzi Star
Cym od Vadanora
HD: free ED: free

Bronx od Vadanora Gonsalo Buoso Da Dovara
Bo od Vadanora
Patrissiya from House Rotvis Morro von der Scherau
Doroti from House Rotvis

Results

 

Date Location Grade Class Judge
25.05.2013
26.05.2013
IFR WORLD DOG SHOW 2013
Rodding, DENMARK
(Denmark)
VV1, IFR BABY WORLD WINNER
Absolute best baby
(baby class) Carsten Henriksen (DK)
14.09.2013 M.A.R.K ROTTWEILER CLUB OF HUNGARY
Speciality show for Rottweilers
II. Alba-Regia Cup

(Hungary)
V1, YOUTH WINNER
BEST YOUNG MALE +
YOUTH FOREGIAN ALBA REGIA CUBWINNER 2013
(young class) Christian Bernbacher (A)
21.09.2013 CAC Karlovac 2013
(Croatia)
V1, YOUTH WINNER
BEST YOUNG MALE
(young class) Nikola Smolic (CRO)
28.09.2013 Austrian Rootweiler Klub
DONAUSCHAU 2013
(Austria)
V1, YOUTH WINNER
BEST YOUNG MALE +
DONAUJUGENDSIEGER 2013
(young class) Gabriele Wodak (A)
29.09.2013 BUNDESSIEGER
Tulln 2013
(Austria)
Vice O-BUNDESJUGENDSIEGER (young class) Berchtold Peter F. (A)
05.10.2013 International Dog Show
CACIB Koper I
(Slovenia)
V1, YOUTH WINNER
BEST YOUNG MALE
J. BEST OF BREED
BOS
+
BEST OF BREED
(young class) Guenther Ehrenreich (A)
06.10.2013 International Dog Show
CACIB Koper II
(Slovenia)
V1, YOUTH WINNER
BEST YOUNG MALE
J. BEST OF BREED
BOS
(young class) Leos Jancik (CZ)
09.11.2013 International Dog Show
CACIB Sempeter 2013
(Slovenia)
V1, YOUTH WINNER
BEST YOUNG MALE
J. BEST OF BREED
BOS
+
BEST OF BREED
(young class) Mirja Lapanja (SI)
10.11.2013 International Dog Show
CACIB Vrtojba 2013
(Slovenia)
V1, YOUTH WINNER
BEST YOUNG MALE
J. BEST OF BREED
BOS
+
BEST OF BREED
(young class) Igor Selimovic (HR)
23.11.2013 International Dog Show
CACIB ZAGREB 2013
(Croatia)
V1, YOUTH WINNER
BEST YOUNG MALE
J. BEST OF BREED
+
BEST OF BREED
(young class) Refet Hadzic (BIH)
24.11.2013 International Dog Show
CACIB ZAGREB 2013
Zagreb Winner Show
(Croatia)
V1, YOUTH WINNER
BEST YOUNG MALE
J. BEST OF BREED
ZAGREB JUNIOR WINNER
+
BEST OF BREED
(young class) Carsten Birk (DK)
07.12.2013 International Dog Show
CACIB Wels 2013
(Austria)
V1, YOUTH WINNER
BEST YOUNG MALE
(young class) Karl P. Reisinger (A)
09.03.2014 International Dog Show
CACIB Graz 2014
(Austria)
V1, YOUTH WINNER
BEST YOUNG MALE
(young class) D.I. Kainz-Götz Ulrike (A)
05.04.2014 XV Balkan Sieger 2014
(252 dogs on show)
V1, Best young male +
BALKAN JUGENDSIEGER 2014
(58 young males)
(young class) Fernando Lucas Martins (P)
Uwe Petermann (ADRK)
Francesco Biondolillo (I)
Miomir Marcic (SRB)

Results