Flag Counter

CH. Osco Vom Hause Edelstein

Vanaheim Rottweilers carefully selects and uses studs with a view of enhancing our bloodlines and better our dogs for showing and breeding purposes and strictly adheres to the Rottweiler international breed standards. We thrive to continuously source and acquire semen from the highest calibre kennels and breeders to ensure we advance our kennel and bloodlines in the right direction into the future and consistently breed a strong bone, strong head type dogs.  We do all of the above without sacrificing the importance of building and maintaining long-term valued relationships with both local and international breeders.

Date of birth: 09.09.2007.

HKS HR 14834 RW
  • eye color: 2a
  • HD: free(A)
  • ED: free(0)
Certificat of HD and ED
  • DNA
  • HEART – CLEAR
  • Height: 66cm
  •  ZTP

Pedigree

I. GENERATION II. GENERATION III. GENERATION
Gino v.d. Berghalbinsel
ADRK 109635
Chuck v.d. Berghalbinsel
ADRK 104074BH, ZTP, SCHH/VPG III, GEK BIS EZA
VAkino v.d. Lauterbrücke
Ronnja v.d. Berghalbinsel
Wespe vom Kümmelsee
ADRK 101063BH, ZTP, SCHH I
Rick von Burgthann
Diva vom Kümmelsee
Chiquita v.H. Edelstein
HR 14450 RW
Chiquita vom Hause Edelstein
INT CH, VDH CH, Mambo von der Crossener Ranch

BH, ZTP, SCHH/VPG III, IPO III, FH II, AD

ZB 099808

Rick von Burgthann
Evi v.d. Crossener Ranch
Boa vom Bonzi Star
HR/JR 14425/85082 RWHip: SV: HD a-normal (a1) – Elbows: SV: HD a-normal (a1)
Bronko od Dragicevica
Asja

Results

Date Location Grade Class Judge
27.04.2008 National Dog Show
CAC Dakovo
Very Promising 1,
Best in Show puppy
(puppy class) Suncica Lazic (SRB)
31.05.2008 CACIB Varazdin Very Promising 1 (puppy class) Waldemar Mrowiec (PL)
01.06.2008 KS Croatia Very Promising 1 (puppy class) Dieter Hoffmann (ADRK)
13.09.2008 National Dog Show
CAC Vukovar (Croatia)
V1, Youth Winner
J. Best of Breed
(youth class) Antonio Di Lorenzo (I)
14.09.2008 International Dogshow
CACIB Osijek (Croatia)
V1, Youth Winner
J. Best of Breed
R. Junior Best in Show
(youth class) Milan Dosen (SRB)
Petru Muntean (R)
11.10.2008 Special Show (Cro/Split) V3 (youth class) Jurgen Wulf (ADRK)
08.11.2008 International Dogshow
CACIB Sempeter (Slovenia)
V1, Youth Winner
J. Best of Breed
(youth class) Tomo Pavic (CRO)
09.11.2008 International Dogshow
CACIB Vrtojba (Slovenia)
V1, Youth Winner
J. Best of Breed
Best of Breed
BOG 2
(youth class) Antonio Di Lorenzo (I)
Cvetka Bogovcic (SLO)
29.11.2008 International Dogshow
CACIB Zagreb (Croatia)
V2 (youth class) Uwe Fischer (D)
30.11.2008 International Dogshow
CACIB Zagreb (Croatia)
V3 (youth class) Ervin Deutscher (A)
11.01.2009 Special Show
CACIB Milano
V2 (youth class) F. Biondolillo (I)
17.01.2009 International Dogshow
CACIB Ljubljana (SI)
V2 (youth class) Kamen Litov (BG)
18.01.2009 International Dogshow
CACIB Tromostovje (SI)
V3 (intermedia class) Otto Schimpf (A)
28.02.2009 International Dogshow
CACIB Zagreb (Croatia)
V1, Youth Winner
J. Best of Breed
(youth class) Zlatko Kraljic (CRO)
04.04.2009 PANNONIA WINNER 2009
Special Rottweiler Show
V2, R.CAC (intermedia class) Werner Walter (ADRK)
16.05.2009 Slovenia Klubsieger 2009 V2, R.CAC (intermedia class) Helmut Weiler (ADRK)
30.05.2009 Croatia Klubsieger 2009 V1, CAC
BEST MALE OF CROATIAN BREEDING 2009
(open class) Fernando Lucas Martins (P)
31.05.2009 CAC Hrusica V1, CAC (intermedia class) Ligita Zake (LT)
05.07.2009 3. Oberpfalz-Siegerschau
BG Amberg (Germany)
V3 (intermedia class) Christian Bernbacher (A)
24.10.2009 Croatia Rottweiler Club
Special Show Split
V2 (open class) Paul-Dieter Viehoff (ADRK)
21.11.2009 Hungarian Klubsieger 2009
/Dunakeszi/
V1 (open class) Christian Bernbacher (A)
10.04.2010 5. ISTRA WINNER 2010
Special Show for Rottweilers
Rovinj – Croatia
V1 (open class) Uwe Petermann (ADRK)
25.04.2010 Croatian Rottweiler Club
Special Show for Rottweilers
Virovitica – Croatia
V1 (open class) Tibor Gere (SRB)
02.05.2010 IFR WORLD SHOW 2010
Bologna – Italy
V3 (open class) Tatyana Popova (RUS)
05.06.2010 Croatian Klubsieger 2010 V2, R.CAC (open class) Dirk Vandecasteele (B)
06.06.2010 Turopolje Winner 2010
CAC Velika Gorica
V1, CAC (open class) Kathleen Vos (B)